Speciality Oil & Waxes
Light Liquid Paraffin
Heavy Liquid Paraffin
White Mineral Oil
Transformer Oil
Petroleum Jelly
White Soft Paraffin-IP
Yellow Soft Paraffin-IP
Paraffin Wax
Micro Crystaline Wax
Bees Wax
Emulsifiying Wax
 
Supports
Facilities
Quality Policy
Technical Support
 
 
 
Easto White Soft Paraffin-IP   
 
Introduction :
It is a homogenous mixtures of oily & waxy long chain, non-polar hydrocarbons, odourless & tasteless, colour is white. It is available in different consistencies & shear strength.
 
Application :
Personal care & pharmaceutical formulations often requires White Soft Paraffin as a formulation base
 
Uses :
It is a pharmaceutical aid-ointment base. It passes I.P. (Indian Pharmacopoeia) 1996. It also passes B.P. (British Pharmacopoeia) 1998 & also U.S.P. Specifications.
 
 
Grades :
 
Typical Properties :
Characteristics Easto White Soft Paraffin-IP
ACIDITY / ALKANITY Passes
CONSISTENCY @ 25ºC, 1/10 mm Between 100 to 300
LIGHT ABSORPTION at 290 mm Less than 0.75
MELTING POINT ºC Between 38º to 56ºC
 
Packing : 170 Kgs. M.S. Open Mouth Barrels.
 
DISCLAIMER: The information given here is considered to be correct & is offered for your consideration, investigation & verification. No Warranties are expressed or implied, since the use of products are beyond our control.
 
Top
 
 
     
  Home | About us | Products | Careers | Contact | Feedback | Sitemap