Speciality Oil & Waxes
Light Liquid Paraffin
Heavy Liquid Paraffin
White Mineral Oil
Transformer Oil
Petroleum Jelly
White Soft Paraffin-IP
Yellow Soft Paraffin-IP
Paraffin Wax
Micro Crystaline Wax
Bees Wax
Emulsifiying Wax
 
Supports
Facilities
Quality Policy
Technical Support
 
 
 
Eastto Bees Wax   
 
Introduction :
It is used in the manufacture of Wax Papers, Candles, Cosmetics, Modeling, Artificial Fruits and Flowers, in process of engraving, Shoe Polishes, Plasters and Ointments.
 
 
 
 
Typical Properties Of BEES WAX :
Characteristics Eastto Bees Wax
Sp. Gravity at 25°C 0.950 - 0.960
Melting Point 142 - 149° F
Color White, Yellow, Brown
Flash Point 468 - 482° F
Saponification Value 88 - 102
Acid Value 16 - 23
 
Packing : 25 kg Cartoon
Date of issue: 01.09.2009
PDS No. 80300
 
DISCLAIMER: The information given here is considered to be correct & is offered for your consideration, investigation & verification. No Warranties are expressed or implied, since the use of products are beyond our control.
 
Top
 
 
     
  Home | About us | Products | Careers | Contact | Feedback | Sitemap